Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Nsrany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Nsrany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Nsrany with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,6471,024
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7651,097
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,8261,134
YaoundeCameroon 3,6162,247
YokoCameroon 3,4092,119
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,6665,385
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5835,955
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,2456,366
YanjiChina 8,3225,171
YichangChina 7,3054,540
YinchuanChina 6,6154,111
YiningChina 4,5102,803
YariguiesColombia 11,3977,082
YamasaDominican Republic 10,3726,445
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3736,446
YazdIran 1,9621,220
YakushimaJapan 9,0225,607
YamagataJapan 9,3705,823
YamaguchiJapan 8,8965,528
YokkaichiJapan 9,2685,759
YokohamaJapan 9,4805,891
YonagoJapan 8,9835,582
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6365,367
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,8306,730
YeMyanmar 6,6434,128
YolaNigeria 3,1011,927
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5625,321
YurimaguasPeru 12,3267,659
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8122,369
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0265,609
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,5591,590
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3517,053
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,2716,382
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,1666,939
York, PaUsa 9,6586,002
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,8276,107
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,5207,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -