Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Nsrany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Nsrany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Nsrany with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,0821,915
ShkoderAlbania 2,0661,284
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7521,710
SaltaArgentina 12,1817,570
San AntonioArgentina 12,7467,921
San LuisArgentina 12,5957,826
San RafaelArgentina 12,8207,967
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5347,789
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1957,578
SarmientoArgentina 13,1958,199
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0448,727
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0458,728
SalzburgAustria 2,8751,787
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8751,165
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,8611,156
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9161,191
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0613,766
SaveBenin 4,0172,496
Santa CruzBolivia 11,6457,236
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2691,410
SalvadorBrazil 9,0665,634
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3357,044
SantaremBrazil 10,0456,242
SantosBrazil 10,3906,457
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4276,480
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,0006,214
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6795,393
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9366,796
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3897,077
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1746,322
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0345,614
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5185,915
São PauloBrazil 10,3936,459
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3696,443
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7597,307
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0765,640
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0285,610
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9596,189
SobralBrazil 8,7145,415
SoureBrazil 9,3535,812
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5165,913
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4877,138
SurubimBrazil 8,5055,285
SadovoBulgaria 1,7911,113
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8161,128
SofiaBulgaria 1,9091,186
SiemreapCambodia 7,3164,546
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2225,109
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7456,677
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,5765,329
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8846,764
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0735,017
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,4515,251
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3336,421
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,7126,035
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1695,077
Scott, SkCanada 10,3936,458
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3575,193
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,4425,246
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,9675,572
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,2155,727
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9156,161
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8506,121
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3016,401
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6416,612
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,9224,923
Summerside, PeCanada 8,3795,207
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5456,553
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5506,556
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1265,050
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9243,060
SalCape Verde 5,9753,713
SantiagoChile 12,9868,070
SewellChile 12,9778,064
ShanghaiChina 8,1875,088
ShantouChina 8,0995,033
ShenyangChina 7,9164,919
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7977,330
Simon BolivarColombia 11,2016,960
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1767,566
SibenikCroatia 2,4071,496
SplitCroatia 2,3581,465
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,4192,125
StudsgårdDenmark 3,7222,313
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3676,442
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3286,418
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,2996,400
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,3726,445
SamanaDominican Republic 10,2846,391
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,3856,453
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,4216,475
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,4296,481
San JuanDominican Republic 10,4776,510
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,2696,381
SanchezDominican Republic 10,3106,406
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3946,459
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,4506,494
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,3796,450
San GabrielEcuador 12,1437,546
SalloumEgypt 973604
Siwa OasisEgypt 880547
SohagEgypt 310193
St. KatrineEgypt 8553
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3777,691
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5587,804
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,4112,741
StrasbourgFrance 3,2382,012
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4325,861
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5685,945
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7921,114
SchleswigGermany 3,5692,218
StuttgartGermany 3,1611,964
SamosGreece 1,286799
Skiros IslandGreece 1,527949
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,280795
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9534,321
SiguiriGuinea 4,8843,035
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2697,624
SzegedHungary 2,3861,483
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,6411,641
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6873,534
SagarIndia 4,4362,757
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8872,415
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7207,283
SemnanIran 1,9821,232
ShahroudIran 2,1441,332
ShirazIran 1,7811,107
ShannonIreland 4,4822,785
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,9531,835
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2631,407
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9761,228
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,8141,749
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,7461,707
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0831,295
SigonellaItaly 2,0961,303
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9803,095
SagaJapan 8,8465,497
SaigoJapan 8,9435,557
SakaiJapan 8,9695,573
SakataJapan 9,2955,776
SapporoJapan 9,1625,693
SaseboJapan 8,8045,471
SendaiJapan 9,4115,848
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0995,654
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8635,508
ShinjoJapan 9,3395,803
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2845,769
ShirakawaJapan 9,4265,857
ShizuokaJapan 9,4105,847
SumotoJapan 9,1675,696
SuttsuJapan 9,1005,655
SuwaJapan 9,3265,795
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7148,522
SavannakhetLaos 7,2494,505
SiauliaiLithuania 3,2322,008
SiluteLithuania 3,2161,999
SkopjeMacedonia 1,9361,203
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,9973,105
SalimaMalawi 4,6402,883
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0805,643
SibuMalaysia 8,6535,377
SanMali 4,3702,715
SegouMali 4,4922,792
SikassoMali 4,5582,832
St. BrandonMauritius 5,6383,503
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6967,890
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,2883,907
SainshandMongolia 6,7794,212
SafiMorocco 4,1942,606
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3252,688
SittweMyanmar 5,9493,697
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,13210,025
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,0812,536
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6703,523
SaiqOman 2,3921,486
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,3561,464
SurOman 2,5891,609
SialkotPakistan 3,8662,402
SibbiPakistan 3,2582,025
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4967,144
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,6957,889
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6065,969
SandomierzPoland 2,7421,704
SniezkaPoland 2,9771,850
SuwalkiPoland 3,0531,897
SzczecinPoland 3,2572,024
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,1502,579
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5863,471
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,0256,230
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,8903,660
Satu MareRomania 2,4181,503
SibiuRomania 2,1781,353
SulinaRomania 1,9531,213
SadrinskRussia 3,8902,417
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,5702,219
SalekhardRussia 4,8162,993
SaratovRussia 2,7961,738
SejmcanRussia 8,5375,305
SelagoncyRussia 6,7324,183
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6005,966
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5014,661
SmolenskRussia 2,9831,854
SociRussia 1,8011,119
SortovalaRussia 3,7612,337
SuntarRussia 6,9394,312
SurgutRussia 4,6912,915
SverdlovskRussia 3,8142,370
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9382,447
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7826,078
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,2542,644
SeychellesSeychelles 4,2782,659
SingaporeSingapore 7,9394,933
SliacSlovakia 2,6441,643
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3675,199
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0515,003
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,8912,418
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,6682,279
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,8102,368
SevilleSpain 3,8822,412
SennarSudan 1,606998
ShambatSudan 1,382859
ShendiSudan 1,258782
StenseleSweden 4,2972,670
StockholmSweden 3,7052,302
StorlienSweden 4,2432,637
SundsvallSweden 4,0362,508
SantisSwitzerland 3,0501,895
SongeaTanzania 4,3012,673
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,1714,456
SongkhlaThailand 7,3024,537
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9014,288
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0604,387
SurinThailand 7,2124,482
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0442,513
SokodeTogo 4,0702,529
SfaxTunisia 2,3661,470
SousseTunisia 2,3991,491
SamsunTurkey 1,490926
SiirtTurkey 1,310814
SivasTurkey 1,331827
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,6851,668
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,2042,613
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,5912,853
SarataUkraine 2,0481,273
SarnyUkraine 2,6721,660
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8581,154
SumyUkraine 2,5431,580
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1171,316
SaltoUruguay 11,7887,325
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2087,586
Safford, AzUsa 12,2637,620
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,0475,622
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,8156,720
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,6416,612
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,9136,781
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,4456,491
Salem, InUsa 10,3396,425
Salem, OrUsa 11,5937,204
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6207,221
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,8697,375
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8917,389
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,6267,846
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3307,662
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,0256,230
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,5517,799
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1526,309
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6157,839
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,5407,793
Santuck, ScUsa 10,3426,427
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,7056,031
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,4766,510
Scott City, KsUsa 11,3337,043
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,1326,918
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,3396,425
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2947,018
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3097,028
Sedan, KsUsa 11,1276,915
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1406,923
Selma, AlUsa 10,9126,781
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,3155,788
Seymour, InUsa 10,3396,425
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,3446,428
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,0276,852
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,3527,054
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,7076,654
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,6296,605
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1656,316
Southport, NcUsa 10,1136,284
Sparta, IlUsa 10,6426,613
Spencer, WvUsa 10,0026,215
Spickard, MoUsa 10,7286,667
Spokane, WaUsa 11,1516,929
Spooner, WiUsa 10,1846,329
Springfield, IlUsa 10,5126,532
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,9486,803
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,2716,383
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3256,416
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,6406,612
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9816,203
Stamford, CtUsa 9,3865,832
State College, PaUsa 9,6686,008
State University, MsUsa 10,9816,823
State University, NmUsa 12,1957,578
Staunton, VaUsa 9,9236,166
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,4157,093
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,6456,615
Stockton, CaUsa 12,2637,620
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,6226,601
Storrs, CtUsa 9,2145,726
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,1626,936
Summerville, ScUsa 10,3416,426
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3937,080
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,7846,701
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,8006,712
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,4035,843
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2522,021
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2226,973
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,7396,673
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3066,405
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5082,802
SocotraYemen 2,6461,644
SenangaZambia 5,0463,136
SerenjeZambia 4,6052,861
SeshekeZambia 5,1693,212
SolweziZambia 4,5482,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -