Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Nsrany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Nsrany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Nsrany with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0907,513
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8417,358
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4037,708
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3248,280
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9117,402
RosarioArgentina 12,0957,516
RichmondAustralia 14,0018,700
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6618,489
RecifeBrazil 8,4425,246
RemansoBrazil 9,2105,723
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7167,280
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0556,248
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8136,720
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4906,518
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5826,576
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8686,132
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,4076,467
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4116,470
Resolute, NtCanada 8,0344,992
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8346,732
Roberval, QcCanada 8,8305,487
RuoqiangChina 5,0603,144
Rafael NunezColombia 11,3607,059
RandersDenmark 3,7052,302
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,5196,536
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,3276,417
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,46210,229
RumipambaEcuador 12,3077,648
Ras ElnakbEgypt 183114
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4395,865
RostockGermany 3,4302,131
RhodesGreece 1,108689
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4553,390
ReykhólarIceland 5,6763,527
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6163,490
RamsarIran 1,8171,129
RashtIran 1,7601,093
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,3012,673
RadicofaniItaly 2,6221,629
Resia PassItaly 2,9451,830
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,6351,637
RivoltoItaly 2,7391,702
Rolle PassItaly 2,8381,763
RomeItaly 2,5161,563
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,5261,570
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,7041,680
RumoiJapan 9,1315,674
RigaLatvia 3,3222,064
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,1801,976
RodriguesMauritius 6,1513,822
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9313,686
RabatMorocco 3,9532,456
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,4093,983
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,3413,319
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,0429,969
RangioraNew Zealand 15,9239,894
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,8889,873
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,17910,054
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,34110,154
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,32110,142
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,6259,709
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,23710,090
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,49810,252
RivasNicaragua 12,2387,605
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,3822,102
RebolyRussia 3,9952,483
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1941,363
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,282797
RagaSudan 2,3541,463
RashadSudan 1,8251,134
RenkSudan 1,8121,126
RumbekSudan 2,4061,495
RanongThailand 6,9654,328
Roi EtThailand 7,1754,459
RizeTurkey 1,555966
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,9081,807
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1321,325
RomnyUkraine 2,5351,575
RovnoUkraine 2,6081,621
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1511,337
RochaUruguay 11,6127,216
Racine, WiUsa 10,1816,326
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,0516,246
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,9176,784
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,9176,784
Reading, PaUsa 9,5625,942
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,0647,497
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,0876,890
Redding, CaUsa 12,0297,475
Redlands, CaUsa 12,4947,764
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,0497,487
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,2596,375
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,8406,115
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,8406,115
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,0416,240
Rochester, MnUsa 10,3686,443
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,5075,908
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,6376,610
Rockford, IlUsa 10,3006,401
Rockville, InUsa 10,3326,420
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,6626,626
Rome, GaUsa 10,6276,603
Roseau, MnUsa 10,1446,304
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,7917,327
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9417,420
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,6505,997
Rushville, IlUsa 10,5836,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -