Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Nsrany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Nsrany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Nsrany with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,01210,571
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3053,918
ParanaArgentina 12,0227,471
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6377,231
PehuajoArgentina 12,3087,649
PergaminoArgentina 12,1177,530
PigeArgentina 12,4147,714
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3167,653
PosadasArgentina 11,4257,099
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8077,337
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8928,011
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9007,394
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8926,768
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5196,537
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6183,491
ParakouBenin 3,9162,433
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6915,400
ParacatuBrazil 10,0766,261
ParanaBrazil 9,9146,161
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6706,630
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6076,592
ParintinsBrazil 10,2556,373
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8195,480
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1516,929
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1186,288
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0355,614
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8305,487
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4935,899
PeixeBrazil 9,9546,186
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0435,619
PicosBrazil 9,0095,598
PiraiBrazil 10,1046,279
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1986,337
PompeuBrazil 10,0136,222
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1686,940
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7676,069
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9336,794
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2757,007
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1366,920
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8876,144
PosseBrazil 9,8606,127
PlevenBulgaria 1,9261,197
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8011,119
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5014,661
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2816,389
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3705,201
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0276,852
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,3055,782
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,4825,892
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6626,004
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1796,947
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,0034,973
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0866,889
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1776,324
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1976,336
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6486,617
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7526,682
Princeton, BcCanada 10,2456,366
ParronChile 13,0098,084
Puerto AysenChile 13,4648,367
Puerto MonttChile 13,4138,335
Punta ArenasChile 13,4508,358
PingbianChina 7,4644,638
PeralesColombia 11,6727,253
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8426,737
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2417,607
PragueCzech Republic 2,9921,859
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5696,568
PimentelDominican Republic 10,3566,436
PoloDominican Republic 10,5256,540
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3636,440
PichilingueEcuador 12,3967,703
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4897,761
PuyoEcuador 12,2717,625
Port-SaidEgypt 422262
ParisFrance 3,5842,227
PerpignanFrance 3,2682,031
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3035,781
Port-GentilGabon 4,2012,611
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3518,297
PotsdamGermany 3,2372,011
PatrasGreece 1,6381,018
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3204,549
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,6614,139
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7276,045
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,6036,589
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8127,340
PecsHungary 2,4551,525
PambanIndia 5,1223,183
PuneIndia 4,1462,576
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7174,795
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5335,303
PadovaItaly 2,7721,723
Paganella MountainItaly 2,8741,786
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2571,403
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2771,415
PantelleriaItaly 2,3151,439
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8341,761
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6331,636
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,5831,605
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,4291,509
PiacenzaItaly 2,8801,789
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,7621,717
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,6821,667
Ponza IslandItaly 2,4241,507
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2051,370
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,5031,555
PrizziItaly 2,2311,386
PakseLaos 7,4234,613
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3674,578
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,8983,665
PlaisanceMauritius 5,9373,689
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8467,983
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,1041,307
PatheinMyanmar 6,2723,897
PutaoMyanmar 6,1333,811
PyiMyanmar 6,2303,872
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0209,333
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,27210,111
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,22810,084
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,22810,084
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,16510,045
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,25210,099
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,24910,097
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8727,377
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8702,405
PohangNorth Korea 8,6345,365
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2075,100
PadidanPakistan 3,3222,064
PanjgurPakistan 2,9261,818
ParachinarPakistan 3,4492,143
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,9011,803
PeshawarPakistan 3,5892,230
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7337,912
PilarParaguay 11,6137,217
PiscoPeru 12,7227,906
PiuraPeru 12,7287,909
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,9837,446
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,9505,561
PoznanPoland 3,0811,915
PrzemyslPoland 2,6201,628
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,0542,519
PortalegrePortugal 4,0302,504
Porto Portugal 4,1512,580
PavelecRussia 2,8971,800
PecoraRussia 4,4262,751
PermRussia 3,7392,323
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,5175,914
PetrozavodskRussia 3,7632,338
PjatigorskRussia 1,9461,209
PoronajskRussia 8,9185,542
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0351,264
Providenja BayRussia 9,4675,883
PskovRussia 3,3512,083
PodorSenegal 5,1923,226
PopradSlovakia 2,6381,639
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,9524,320
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,0103,735
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1761,973
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,2513,263
Port SudanSudan 977607
ParamariboSuriname 9,6606,003
PiteňSweden 4,2492,640
PalmyraSyria 819509
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,78611,674
PhetchabunThailand 6,9124,295
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8104,232
PhraeThailand 6,7424,190
PhuketThailand 7,0504,381
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0284,367
Prachin BuriThailand 7,0414,375
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,9924,345
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,0106,221
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0772,534
PoltavaUkraine 2,4041,494
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7237,285
PradoUruguay 11,7877,325
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6937,266
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4706,506
Pana, IlUsa 10,5106,531
Paoli, InUsa 10,3396,425
Paris, IlUsa 10,3966,460
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,2686,381
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1436,924
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,2847,012
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,3877,076
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,1746,944
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,8826,762
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3907,078
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,0356,857
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4516,495
Perry, OkUsa 11,2697,003
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5425,929
Philo, OhUsa 10,0026,216
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,3237,657
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,7516,681
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0926,893
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,2056,341
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,5726,569
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8476,119
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,3865,832
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,1005,655
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8906,767
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4407,109
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,2056,341
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3846,453
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8886,766
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2707,003
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,5597,183
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,4565,876
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2707,003
Portage, WiUsa 10,1596,313
Portland, MaineUsa 8,9745,576
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5097,152
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,3576,436
Prescott, ArUsa 11,1756,945
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0766,883
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,7126,035
Princeton, InUsa 10,5436,552
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,1615,692
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,4977,144
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8736,756
PetaukeZambia 4,7082,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -