Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Nsrany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Nsrany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Nsrany with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,3592,087
NeuquenArgentina 12,9388,040
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2067,585
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5059,635
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5187,779
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0108,706
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9768,063
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,6416,612
NatitingouBenin 3,9642,463
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9636,191
NgaoundereCameroon 3,1711,971
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5202,187
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7984,846
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1716,942
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,0715,015
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4895,275
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5195,915
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3346,422
North Bay, OnCanada 9,4115,848
N’DjamenaChad 2,6741,662
NanchangChina 7,8054,850
NanjingChina 7,9224,923
NanningChina 7,3334,557
NicosiaCyprus 804500
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,4872,167
NaguaDominican Republic 10,3216,413
NeybaDominican Republic 10,5146,533
NegeleEthiopia 2,5771,601
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0809,992
NandiFiji 16,0809,992
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,8682,404
NancyFrance 3,3322,071
NantesFrance 3,7722,344
NiceFrance 2,9851,855
NeustrelitzGermany 3,3172,061
NurembergGermany 3,1061,930
NurnbergGermany 3,1081,931
NaxosGreece 1,318819
NanortalikGreenland 6,7734,209
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,7724,208
NordGreenland 6,3343,936
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,0474,379
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0083,112
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5572,832
New DelhiIndia 4,1692,591
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,3271,446
NaganoJapan 9,2985,778
NagasakiJapan 8,8365,491
NagoJapan 8,9785,579
NagoyaJapan 9,2865,770
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9735,576
NaraJapan 9,2225,730
NazeJapan 9,0235,607
NemuroJapan 9,4355,863
NiigataJapan 9,2925,774
NikkoJapan 9,3945,837
NobeokaJapan 8,9935,589
NairobiKenya 3,2652,029
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,17510,052
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0412,511
NidaLithuania 3,2232,003
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,8313,002
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,6083,485
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,4012,735
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,5472,826
NaraMali 4,5142,805
NioroMali 4,7112,927
NemaMauritania 4,4442,762
NouakchottMauritania 5,2313,251
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1779,431
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,35210,161
NelsonNew Zealand 16,0119,949
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,12710,022
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,23610,089
NandaimeNicaragua 12,2357,603
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6761,663
NiameyNiger 3,7022,301
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,6382,882
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,8182,994
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7693,585
NawabshahPakistan 3,3572,086
NokkundiPakistan 2,7691,721
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,6627,247
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,9325,550
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5812,847
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3014,537
NikolaevRussia 2,1291,323
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5515,313
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,6856,018
NizneangarskRussia 6,5614,077
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8973,665
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2902,666
NovgorodRussia 3,4042,116
NovosibirskRussia 4,8893,038
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,4013,356
No. 6Sudan 825513
NyalaSudan 2,0291,261
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,2234,489
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,8464,254
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1674,454
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,7744,209
NarathiwatThailand 7,4604,636
NigdeTurkey 1,111690
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,2371,390
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1801,355
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,0476,243
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,0476,243
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,5756,572
Natchez, MsUsa 11,2556,994
Neosho, MoUsa 11,0046,838
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,1155,664
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,4495,871
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,8006,090
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,4256,478
New London, WiUsa 10,1146,285
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,2747,006
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,2937,018
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,4456,491
New YorkUsa 9,3865,832
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,3915,836
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,3925,837
Newark, NjUsa 9,4155,851
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8356,112
Newberry, ScUsa 10,4106,469
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,1876,952
Newnan, GaUsa 10,6976,647
Newport, TnUsa 10,3456,429
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,5875,957
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,7966,087
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,7996,711
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,7827,322
North Loup, NeUsa 10,8836,763
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,0476,865
Norton, KsUsa 11,1076,902
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,9586,188
NdolaZambia 4,5982,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -