Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Nsrany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Nsrany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Nsrany with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,9851,855
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,2131,997
MilianaAlgeria 3,1501,957
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,3663,334
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9788,686
Malarg EArgentina 12,9538,049
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0548,112
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0327,477
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2057,584
MendozaArgentina 12,8017,955
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7947,950
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7077,275
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4538,360
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,7099,140
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6606,624
MeekatharraAustralia 10,8366,733
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5728,434
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5888,443
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,2408,227
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2278,220
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4977,766
MuharraqBahrain 1,6191,006
MinskBelarus 2,9381,826
MogilevBelarus 2,9101,808
MaunBotswana 5,4623,394
MacapaBrazil 9,5585,940
MacauBrazil 8,4365,242
MaceioBrazil 8,6105,350
MachadoBrazil 10,2316,358
ManausBrazil 10,6046,589
MarabaBrazil 9,6566,000
MaringaBrazil 10,8696,754
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,9626,191
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5765,951
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9915,587
MonteiroBrazil 8,6355,366
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7716,072
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6025,345
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2155,727
MamfeCameroon 3,6252,253
MarouaCameroon 2,8671,782
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2505,127
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1995,717
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7616,687
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7946,086
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9426,800
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6846,639
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1406,923
Moncton, NbCanada 8,4545,254
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,5665,323
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,0785,641
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,1035,657
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,4566,498
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,1605,692
Morden, MbCanada 10,2296,357
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4945,900
MoundouChad 2,8901,796
MatecanaColombia 11,7067,274
MoroniComoros 4,5142,805
MosnovCzech Republic 2,7831,729
MarstalDenmark 3,5532,208
Melville HallDominica 9,7456,056
MichesDominican Republic 10,2726,383
MocaDominican Republic 10,3826,451
MoncionDominican Republic 10,4366,485
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,4546,496
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,3506,432
MilagroEcuador 12,4657,746
Mersa MatruhEgypt 786489
MinyaEgypt 359223
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,8242,376
MassawaEritrea 1,470913
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8743,029
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,7382,323
MarseilleFrance 3,1201,939
MontpellierFrance 3,2192,000
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,6636,005
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,82011,695
MakokouGabon 3,8142,370
MayumbaGabon 4,3182,683
MitzicGabon 3,8812,412
MkamboGabon 3,7052,302
MoandaGabon 3,9772,472
MouilaGabon 4,1532,581
MagdeburgGermany 3,2832,040
MunichGermany 2,9821,853
MünsterGermany 3,4702,157
MethoniGreece 1,543959
MilosGreece 1,346837
MitiliniGreece 1,428887
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,433891
MacentaGuinea 5,0773,155
MamouGuinea 5,2203,244
Midway IslandHawaii 12,9098,022
MiskolcHungary 2,5281,571
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5122,804
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3882,727
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,0302,504
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9613,083
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9736,197
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0016,836
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3054,540
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0147,465
MashhadIran 2,5401,578
Malin HeadIreland 4,5022,797
M. CalamitaItaly 2,7091,683
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,1161,315
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0851,296
MilanItaly 2,9421,828
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,9891,857
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,6351,637
ManIvory Coast 4,9593,082
MaebashiJapan 9,3795,828
MaizuruJapan 9,1405,680
MakurazakiJapan 8,9465,559
MatsueJapan 8,9605,568
MatsumotoJapan 9,3045,782
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0215,605
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3075,783
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3207,034
MishimaJapan 9,4435,868
MitoJapan 9,4885,896
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5465,932
MiyakoJapan 9,4085,846
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8265,485
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9895,586
MiyazakiJapan 9,0065,596
MombetsuJapan 9,2235,731
MoriokaJapan 9,3475,808
MuroranJapan 9,1815,705
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1665,696
MutsuJapan 9,2585,753
Ma’AnJordan 278173
MafraqJordan 520323
MombasaKenya 3,6012,238
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,6122,866
MaseruLesotho 6,4133,985
MonroviaLiberia 5,2903,288
MisratahLibya 1,9181,192
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,0213,120
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,2223,245
MananjaryMadagascar 5,6713,524
MorondavaMadagascar 5,4723,400
MakhangaMalawi 4,9483,075
MangochiMalawi 4,7172,931
MwmosaMalawi 4,9013,046
MzimbaMalawi 4,4332,755
MzuzuMalawi 4,3842,725
MalaccaMalaysia 7,7224,798
MersingMalaysia 7,8664,888
MiriMalaysia 8,7605,444
MaleMaldives 4,9103,051
MenakaMali 3,5682,217
MoptiMali 4,2392,634
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9738,683
MazatlanMexico 12,9388,040
MeridaMexico 11,9097,400
Mexico CityMexico 12,7587,928
MonterreyMexico 12,3317,662
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,8798,003
MaantyMongolia 6,5314,059
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4664,018
MatadMongolia 7,1374,435
MurenMongolia 5,9703,710
MarrakechMorocco 4,0892,541
MeknesMorocco 3,8392,386
MideltMorocco 3,7702,343
MaputoMozambique 5,9963,726
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,8212,996
MandalayMyanmar 6,1923,848
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,2103,859
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,8454,254
MindatMyanmar 6,0053,732
MonywaMyanmar 6,0943,787
MyeikMyanmar 6,8454,254
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,1963,850
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,4992,175
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,6669,735
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,11710,015
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,23610,089
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,5309,651
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,34810,159
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,16610,046
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,0019,943
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,9989,941
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,9999,942
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,7199,768
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,9299,898
ManaguaNicaragua 12,2337,602
MasatepeNicaragua 12,2327,601
MagariaNiger 3,1231,941
Maine SoroaNiger 2,8421,766
MaradiNiger 3,2542,022
MaiduguriNigeria 2,8511,772
MakurdiNigeria 3,5282,192
MinnaNigeria 3,5572,210
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4465,248
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,4872,788
MajisOman 2,2501,398
MasirahOman 2,6061,619
Muscat  Oman 2,4381,515
MultanPakistan 3,5922,232
MurreePakistan 3,7542,333
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3797,692
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6007,208
MoyobambaPeru 12,4167,715
MactanPhilippines 9,4315,861
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,9265,547
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,1382,572
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,6992,299
MagadanRussia 8,6895,399
MahackalaRussia 2,0431,270
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,0593,144
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,0603,144
MarkovoRussia 9,0335,613
MinusinskRussia 5,4113,363
MogocaRussia 7,2414,499
MoscowRussia 3,1081,931
MurmanskRussia 4,5572,832
MadinahSaudi Arabia 652405
MatamSenegal 5,0733,152
MogadishuSomalia 3,1111,933
MadridSpain 3,7212,312
Madrid (b)Spain 3,7302,318
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,0621,903
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,7522,331
MelillaSpain 3,6062,241
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,4392,137
MalakalSudan 2,0691,286
MbabaneSwaziland 6,0493,759
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,1551,961
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,4804,027
Mae SariangThailand 6,5224,053
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,6454,129
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,2564,509
MalatyaTurkey 1,212753
MersinTurkey 981610
MuglaTurkey 1,172728
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,1122,555
ManstonUk 3,7852,352
MeloUruguay 11,5037,148
MercedesUruguay 11,8757,379
MontevideoUruguay 11,7867,324
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,6206,599
Madison, FlUsa 10,6886,642
Madison, InUsa 10,2736,384
Madison, NeUsa 10,7746,695
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,2446,366
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,0226,849
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,0736,259
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,7246,664
Marengo, IlUsa 10,3096,406
Marion, InUsa 10,1956,335
Marion, NcUsa 10,2746,385
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,8866,143
Marshall, TxUsa 11,3807,071
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,7926,085
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,8656,130
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,0166,224
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8707,376
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,5716,569
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,5616,563
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,1136,906
Medford, WiUsa 10,1506,308
Mellette, SdUsa 10,6286,605
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,8966,771
Mena, ArUsa 11,1626,936
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,0126,843
Mexia, TxUsa 11,5877,201
Mexico, MoUsa 10,7226,663
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,8356,733
Midland, TxUsa 11,9237,409
Milan, MnUsa 10,4736,508
Milbank, SdUsa 10,4886,517
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,8266,727
Milford, DeUsa 9,5785,952
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,5516,557
Millen, GaUsa 10,4876,517
Millport, OhUsa 9,8686,132
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,1115,661
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,1716,321
Minden, NeUsa 10,9686,815
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,3316,420
Minonk, IlUsa 10,3936,459
Missoula, MtUsa 11,1066,901
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,0986,896
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,4436,489
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,5076,529
Monroe, NcUsa 10,2416,364
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,4736,508
Montgomery AlUsa 10,8486,741
Montrose, CoUsa 11,7007,270
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,5175,914
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,9746,198
Morganton, NcUsa 10,2746,385
Moro, OrUsa 11,5267,162
Morris, MnUsa 10,3916,457
Morrison, IlUsa 10,3826,452
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,1366,298
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,8626,129
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,5416,550
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,9186,163
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,0075,597
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,6096,592
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,5926,582
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0546,248
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,1896,953
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,5496,555
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,0006,835
MaracayVenezuela 10,6326,607
MaturinVenezuela 10,2336,359
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,9676,815
MeridaVenezuela 11,0596,872
MagoyeZambia 4,9453,073
MansaZambia 4,3862,726
MbalaZambia 4,1082,553
MfuweZambia 4,5942,855
MisamfuZambia 4,2482,640
MonguZambia 4,9573,080
MpikaZambia 4,4462,763
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,6332,879
Mt MakuluZambia 4,8853,036
MumbwaZambia 4,8493,013
MwinilungaZambia 4,5462,825
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,3563,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -