Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Nsrany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Nsrany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Nsrany with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,3642,091
LuandaAngola 4,6852,911
LuenaAngola 4,6882,913
La PlataArgentina 11,9347,416
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0737,502
La RiojaArgentina 12,4897,761
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3677,685
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5148,398
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7217,283
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8518,607
LavertonAustralia 13,5708,433
LearmonthAustralia 10,2086,343
LongreachAustralia 13,0698,121
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0698,121
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7189,146
Low HeadAustralia 13,8088,580
LinzAustria 2,8451,768
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4632,774
LerwickUk 4,4632,774
La PazBolivia 12,0687,499
LavrasBrazil 10,1256,292
LencoisBrazil 9,3075,784
LinharesBrazil 9,5785,952
LondrinaBrazil 10,7986,710
LomBulgaria 2,0231,257
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0056,217
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6245,980
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,9635,570
Langara, BcCanada 10,7926,706
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4845,894
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7886,704
London, OnCanada 9,7416,053
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8564,882
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6976,026
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0026,837
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8543,016
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9088,021
LanzhouChina 6,4774,025
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,4743,402
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2596,997
LimonCosta Rica 12,0787,505
LarnacaCyprus 770479
LimassolCyprus 757470
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4712,778
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0692,528
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,7542,333
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,3016,401
La VegaDominican Republic 10,3916,457
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,3596,437
LuperonDominican Republic 10,3916,457
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3247,658
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5307,786
LuxorEgypt 306190
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4057,708
Laucala BayFiji 16,19510,064
LappeenrantaFinland 3,7062,303
Le MansFrance 3,6812,287
LilleFrance 3,6342,258
LyonFrance 3,2502,019
LambarnGabon 4,1022,549
LastourvilleGabon 3,9512,455
LibrevilleGabon 4,0552,520
LeipzigGermany 3,1861,980
LindenbergGermany 3,1751,973
LamiaGreece 1,6421,020
LarissaGreece 1,7011,057
LemnosGreece 1,577980
LimnosGreece 1,571977
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,7276,044
LabeGuinea 5,1913,226
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,2668,865
La CeibaHonduras 12,0427,483
La MesaHonduras 12,1527,551
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1382,572
LudhianaIndia 4,0132,494
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2161,377
LatinaItaly 2,4631,531
LatronicoItaly 2,1561,340
LecceItaly 2,0181,254
LodwarKenya 2,7681,720
Luang PrabangLaos 6,8604,263
LiepajaLatvia 3,3412,076
LaukuvaLithuania 3,2232,003
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,3902,107
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,9541,214
LabuanMalaysia 8,8355,490
LuqaMalta 2,0681,285
Le LamentinMartinique 9,7666,069
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,0868,132
LashioMyanmar 6,3163,925
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,8389,842
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,6369,716
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,9749,926
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,7429,782
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,19410,063
LincolnNew Zealand 15,9079,885
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,15410,038
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,15410,038
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,15410,038
LagosNigeria 4,0432,512
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,1872,602
LillehammerNorway 4,0892,541
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8552,395
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3627,061
LimaPeru 12,7307,910
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2625,756
LisbonPortugal 4,1752,594
LeninbadRussia 3,4982,174
LevsiRussia 4,2452,638
LungiSierra Leone 5,4233,370
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,6601,653
LanzaroteSpain 4,6602,896
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,6662,278
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,0141,873
LuganoSwitzerland 2,9961,862
LatakiaSyria 850528
LampangThailand 6,6724,146
LoeiThailand 6,9244,303
Lop BuriThailand 6,9344,309
LomeTogo 4,2512,641
LeemingUk 4,1182,559
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4632,774
London, EnglandUk 3,8912,418
London-GatwickUk 3,8702,405
LynehamUk 3,9952,483
L’VovUkraine 2,5851,606
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2381,391
LozovajaUkraine 2,3321,449
LubnyUkraine 2,4511,523
LuckUkraine 2,6351,638
LuganskUkraine 2,3271,446
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,3006,401
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,5076,529
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3997,083
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,4917,140
Lake City, FlUsa 10,7576,684
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,1885,710
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4627,122
Lamar, MoUsa 10,9246,788
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7487,300
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,3476,430
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,2867,013
Langdon, NdUsa 10,2416,364
Laramie, WyUsa 11,2847,012
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,1217,532
Larned, KsUsa 11,2216,973
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,4437,111
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,2117,588
Laurel, MdUsa 9,7216,041
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,9056,776
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,0585,629
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,6376,610
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,8626,750
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,8456,739
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,2056,341
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,4686,505
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,2746,385
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,6956,646
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,0436,241
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,2606,997
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,9325,551
Lexington, MoUsa 10,8456,739
Lexington, VaUsa 9,9736,198
Libby, MtUsa 11,0116,842
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,8556,746
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,7926,085
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,4936,521
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,0686,878
Llano, TxUsa 11,8057,336
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,1796,947
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,5607,805
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,5407,793
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,5587,804
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9277,412
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,9856,205
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,3806,450
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9816,823
Loup City, NeUsa 10,9426,800
Lowville, NyUsa 9,3205,791
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,7547,304
Luling, TxUsa 11,8267,349
Lusk, WyUsa 11,0946,894
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,9866,205
LivingstoneZambia 5,1753,216
LundaziZambia 4,4792,783
LusakaZambia 4,8673,025
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,8573,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -