Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Nsrany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Nsrany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Nsrany with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,3722,095
KandaharAfghanistan 3,0521,896
KhostAfghanistan 3,4362,135
KunduzAfghanistan 3,3642,091
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9058,019
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2987,021
KlagenfurtAustria 2,7151,687
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7921,114
KandiBenin 3,7732,345
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9236,788
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3885,834
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3915,835
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9706,817
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9996,213
Kingston, OnCanada 9,3675,821
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1585,691
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,0665,634
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,1015,034
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1095,660
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0242,500
KashiChina 4,0132,494
KunmingChina 6,7134,171
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1322,568
KhargaEgypt 474294
KosseirEgypt 205128
KajaaniFinland 4,0652,526
KuopioFinland 3,9142,432
KuusamoFinland 4,2392,634
KarlsruheGermany 3,2222,002
KasselGermany 3,3262,067
KonstanzGermany 3,0871,918
KumasiGhana 4,4632,774
KalamataGreece 1,536955
KerkiraGreece 1,8571,154
Kythira IslandGreece 1,412878
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9574,323
Kap TobinGreenland 5,8603,641
KankanGuinea 4,9543,078
KindiaGuinea 5,3133,301
KissidougouGuinea 5,0823,158
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,4578,984
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9124,916
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9124,917
KeszthelyHungary 2,5681,596
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4273,373
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4163,365
KotaIndia 4,1162,558
KozhikodeIndia 4,6872,913
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4566,497
KermanIran 2,2041,369
KermanshahIran 1,404872
Khoram AbadIran 1,458906
KilkennyIreland 4,3762,719
KingstonJamaica 11,0256,851
KagoshimaJapan 8,9535,563
KanazawaJapan 9,1825,705
KaruizawaJapan 9,3435,806
KatsuuraJapan 9,5495,934
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4085,846
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1375,678
KobeJapan 9,1725,700
KochiJapan 9,0985,654
KofuJapan 9,3825,830
KumagayaJapan 9,4185,853
KumamotoJapan 8,9025,532
KumejimaJapan 8,8885,523
KureJapan 8,9825,581
KushiroJapan 9,3765,826
KutchanJapan 9,1315,674
KyotoJapan 9,1965,715
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6762,906
KitaleKenya 2,9991,863
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,332827
KufraLibya 1,184735
KaunasLithuania 3,1111,933
KlaipedaLithuania 3,2642,028
KybartaiLithuania 3,1091,932
KarongaMalawi 4,2182,621
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,5184,672
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,8815,519
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6084,728
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,6404,747
KuantanMalaysia 7,7344,806
KuchingMalaysia 8,5515,314
KayesMali 4,9513,077
KeniebaMali 5,0103,113
KidalMali 3,5272,192
KitaMali 4,8283,000
KoutiaMali 4,4812,784
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5508,420
KisinevMoldova 2,1691,348
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3414,562
KhatgalMongolia 5,9663,708
KhovdMongolia 5,3393,318
KhujirtMongolia 6,1833,842
KhutagMongolia 6,1543,824
KenitraMorocco 3,9372,447
KalewaMyanmar 5,9733,712
KathaMyanmar 6,1353,813
KawthaungMyanmar 6,9634,327
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,0423,755
KengtungMyanmar 6,5594,076
KhamtiMyanmar 6,0133,736
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,3063,919
KathmanduNepal 4,9743,091
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9049,261
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,0319,962
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,33910,153
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,17710,053
KarioiNew Zealand 16,23410,088
KawerauNew Zealand 16,35410,163
KopuaNew Zealand 16,28710,121
KanoNigeria 3,2182,000
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5135,290
KarasjokNorway 4,6492,889
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3572,708
KristiansandNorway 3,9292,442
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,3552,706
KhasabOman 2,1691,348
KarachiPakistan 3,2562,023
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,2682,031
KhanpurPakistan 3,5402,200
KhuzdarPakistan 3,1591,963
KororPalau 10,6056,590
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,6641,656
KlodzkoPoland 2,9131,810
KoszalinPoland 3,2712,032
KrakowPoland 2,7511,709
KalakanRussia 7,0204,363
KaliningradRussia 3,1771,974
KamenskoeRussia 9,0855,646
KandalaksaRussia 4,3602,709
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,5612,834
KazanRussia 3,3062,054
KemRussia 4,1112,555
KerchRussia 1,9451,209
KhabarovskRussia 8,4465,249
KirenskRussia 6,4544,011
KirovRussia 3,6072,241
KljuciRussia 9,3735,824
KolpasevRussia 5,0123,114
KorfRussia 9,2575,752
KostromaRussia 3,3462,079
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3484,566
KotlasRussia 3,8102,368
KrasnodarRussia 1,9431,207
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4042,115
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6832,289
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5243,433
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9513,698
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1101,933
KurganRussia 3,9322,444
KurskRussia 2,6491,646
KyraRussia 6,8154,235
KigaliRwanda 3,3612,088
KoldaSenegal 5,3713,337
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2123,239
KosiceSlovakia 2,5641,594
KimberleySouth Africa 6,3963,974
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4005,220
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,3343,315
KadugliSudan 1,9501,212
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,080671
KassalaSudan 1,407874
KhartoumSudan 1,390863
KostiSudan 1,6571,030
KalmarSweden 3,4912,169
KaresuandoSweden 4,5662,838
KarlstadSweden 3,8492,392
KristianstadSweden 3,5102,181
KamishliSyria 1,194742
KanchanaburiThailand 6,8634,264
Khlong YaiThailand 7,2964,534
Khon KaenThailand 7,0714,394
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,0274,367
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,0694,393
KairouanTunisia 2,4411,517
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,096681
KarsTurkey 1,608999
KastamonuTurkey 1,490926
KayseriTurkey 1,200746
KonyaTurkey 1,124698
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7391,702
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,7581,714
KinlossUk 4,4192,746
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,4491,522
KievUkraine 2,5141,562
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1591,342
KirovogradUkraine 2,2921,424
KlepininoUkraine 1,9651,221
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,2751,414
Kovel’Ukraine 2,7091,683
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,2321,387
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,0766,261
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9766,821
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,8676,753
Keene, NhUsa 9,1285,672
Kenton, OhUsa 10,0666,255
Kenton, OkUsa 11,5317,165
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,0256,851
Kimball, NeUsa 11,2296,978
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,3256,416
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,3297,040
Kinston, NcUsa 10,0496,245
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8357,355
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,4276,480
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,4616,501
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,3705,822
KabompoZambia 4,7522,953
KabweZambia 4,7612,958
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,7552,955
KafirondaZambia 4,5632,835
KaomaZambia 4,8683,025
KasamaZambia 4,2622,648
KasempaZambia 4,7072,925
KawambwaZambia 4,2402,635
KaroiZimbabwe 5,0093,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -