Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Nsrany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Nsrany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Nsrany with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,3792,100
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,4862,166
JuninArgentina 12,1737,564
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6756,634
JacobinaBrazil 9,1435,682
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5265,298
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3825,209
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0376,237
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0076,218
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4156,472
JiuquanChina 5,9343,687
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1827,570
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,4086,468
JimaniDominican Republic 10,5626,563
JoensuuFinland 3,8732,407
JokioinenFinland 3,7422,325
JyvskylFinland 3,8802,411
JakobshavnGreenland 6,9394,312
JulianehbGreenland 6,8114,232
JagdalpurIndia 4,9263,061
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6315,364
JerusalemIsrael 440273
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1527,551
JosNigeria 3,3402,075
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4643,396
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4583,392
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,3302,069
JhelumPakistan 3,7872,354
JiwaniPakistan 2,7401,703
JuliacaPeru 12,2107,587
JakutskRussia 7,5534,693
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2411,392
JenisejskRussia 5,5333,439
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4115,848
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0275,609
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5174,050
JeddahSaudi Arabia 849528
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,491926
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,0553,763
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8922,418
JubaSudan 2,5871,608
JokkmokkSweden 4,4082,739
JönköpingSweden 3,6692,280
Jonkoping ASweden 3,6702,280
JendoubaTunisia 2,5771,601
JerbaTunisia 2,3411,455
JerseyUk 3,9002,424
JaltaUkraine 1,8351,141
Jackson, MsUsa 11,1066,902
Jackson, TnUsa 10,7746,695
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,6256,602
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,5226,538
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,7716,072
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,3596,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -