Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Nsrany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Nsrany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Nsrany with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,7291,696
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7481,707
HuamboAngola 4,9593,082
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2556,994
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8968,635
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8838,627
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9598,053
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8633,644
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,1206,288
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4465,248
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,4315,239
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,6535,998
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8494,878
Harrow, OnCanada 9,9236,166
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7766,075
Hope, BcCanada 11,0886,890
HaikouChina 7,6394,747
HailarChina 7,3684,579
HamiChina 5,4893,411
HetanChina 4,3452,700
HavanaCuba 11,1826,949
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,3046,403
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2626,377
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,5246,540
HelwanEgypt 363226
HurguadaEgypt 11471
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,8293,001
HelsinkiFinland 3,6552,271
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,6662,278
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,81511,692
HamburgGermany 3,4782,161
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,4782,162
HannoverGermany 3,4022,114
HelgolandGermany 3,6202,249
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,9881,857
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,194742
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0814,400
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,6159,082
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,3728,931
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3213,306
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6432,885
HaifaIsrael 541336
HaboroJapan 9,1115,662
HachijojimaJapan 9,6245,981
HachinoheJapan 9,3245,794
HagiJapan 8,8795,518
HakodateJapan 9,1945,713
HamadaJapan 8,9085,536
HamamatsuJapan 9,3685,821
HikoneJapan 9,2235,731
HimejiJapan 9,1215,668
HiradoJapan 8,7785,455
HirooJapan 9,3445,807
HiroshimaJapan 8,9665,572
HitaJapan 8,8965,528
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9365,553
HunLibya 1,8061,122
HomboriMali 3,9662,465
HomalinMyanmar 5,9753,713
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,5574,075
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,9619,918
HighbankNew Zealand 15,8509,849
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,8059,821
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,5529,664
HororataNew Zealand 15,8709,862
HyderabadPakistan 3,3822,102
HuanucoPeru 12,5357,790
HelPoland 3,2181,999
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4505,251
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4882,789
HatangaRussia 6,3113,922
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6612,896
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5164,049
HailSaudi Arabia 724450
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,6161,626
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9788,686
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2455,123
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2885,150
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,4853,408
HalaibSudan 680422
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,413878
HudeibaSudan 1,159720
HaparandaSweden 4,2682,652
HarnosandSweden 4,0352,507
HamaSyria 824512
HassakahSyria 1,120696
Hua HinThailand 6,9714,332
HakkariTurkey 1,379857
Hull, EnglandUk 4,0162,495
HersonUkraine 2,0801,293
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,4681,534
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7987,331
Hanover, NhUsa 9,0705,636
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6096,592
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6355,987
Hart, MiUsa 9,9796,201
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,2375,740
Hartington, NeUsa 10,7376,672
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,6356,609
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,0026,837
Hays, KsUsa 11,1366,920
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,2437,608
Hebron, NeUsa 10,9966,833
Helena, MtUsa 11,0606,873
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,5365,926
Henderson, NcUsa 9,9856,205
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,3426,427
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6507,240
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9126,781
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,8406,736
Highmore, SdUsa 10,6286,605
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,5175,914
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5346,546
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,0606,251
Holly, CoUsa 11,3897,077
Homer, AkUsa 10,2586,374
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,3406,425
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5936,582
Horton, KsUsa 10,8826,762
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,0026,837
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,9996,213
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,8726,135
Houma, LaUsa 11,3557,056
Houston, TexasUsa 11,6497,239
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,1516,308
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,7056,652
Huron, SdUsa 10,6406,612
HanoiVietnam 7,1744,458
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,7154,794
HarareZimbabwe 5,1153,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -