Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Nsrany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Nsrany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Nsrany with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0621,903
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7011,678
EsquelArgentina 13,2918,259
EzeizaArgentina 11,9817,445
East SaleAustralia 13,7808,563
Esperance (po)Australia 11,4807,134
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4817,134
EssendonAustralia 13,5808,439
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0946,273
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2737,005
EspinosaBrazil 9,5765,951
Earlton, OnCanada 9,3545,812
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,4616,500
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4236,477
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4346,484
Edson, AbCanada 10,5216,538
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0356,857
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,3205,791
Estevan, SkCanada 10,4486,493
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8746,757
Eureka, NtCanada 7,4944,657
ErlianChina 6,9554,322
El CaranoColombia 11,7387,294
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,4082,118
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,5106,531
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,2836,390
El ArishEgypt 348216
El TorEgypt 7848
ErfurtGermany 3,2242,004
EssenGermany 3,4662,154
EsfahanIran 1,7361,079
EilatIsrael 183114
EsashiJapan 9,1465,683
EldoretKenya 3,0551,899
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,0653,769
EssaouiraMorocco 4,2552,644
EeldeNetherlands 3,6062,241
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,33810,152
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,8979,878
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,2727,626
EnuguNigeria 3,7032,301
EncarnacionParaguay 11,4157,094
EvoraPortugal 4,0652,526
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2055,099
EkimcanRussia 8,0915,028
Elat’MaRussia 3,0581,900
ElistaRussia 2,2101,374
ErbogacenRussia 6,4414,002
EssejRussia 6,2373,876
Ed DueimSudan 1,569975
El FasherSudan 1,8521,151
El GeneinaSudan 2,0321,263
El ObeidSudan 1,7031,058
El ShowakSudan 1,517943
En NahudSudan 1,8081,124
EdirneTurkey 1,6801,044
ErzincanTurkey 1,386861
ErzurumTurkey 1,469913
EskisehirTurkey 1,359845
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,1071,309
EntebbeUganda 3,1121,934
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,3162,682
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,2672,652
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,8056,093
Eastman, GaUsa 10,6206,599
Eastport, MeUsa 8,6755,390
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,8176,722
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,1046,900
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,1807,569
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,9306,170
Elko, NvUsa 11,7707,314
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,0806,885
Elmira, NyUsa 9,5155,913
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,8837,384
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,0735,638
Erie, PaUsa 9,7416,053
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,9646,813
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6817,259
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,0356,857
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,0547,490
Eureka, SdUsa 10,5936,582
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5307,165
Evansville, InUsa 10,5096,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -