Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Nsrany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Nsrany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Nsrany with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5181,565
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0371,887
DavisAntarctica 11,3107,028
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7097,276
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2817,010
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0625,010
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7658,553
DhakaBangladesh 5,5903,474
D’UccleBelgium 3,5742,221
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8326,110
DiamantinoBrazil 10,8336,732
DouradosBrazil 11,0726,880
DoualaCameroon 3,7312,319
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,7904,840
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,1556,311
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3986,461
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2996,400
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,8174,857
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,7254,800
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,8215,482
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9156,161
DuianChina 5,9633,706
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1941,363
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,0421,269
DajabonDominican Republic 10,4756,509
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,5306,544
DabaaEgypt 668415
DakhlaEgypt 605376
DijonFrance 3,3212,064
DresdenGermany 3,1001,927
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,0803,778
DebrecenHungary 2,4361,514
DalatangiIceland 5,3003,294
DaltonganjIndia 4,9503,076
DarbhangaIndia 5,0663,148
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8923,662
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,9013,667
DumkaIndia 5,2533,264
DwarkaIndia 3,5342,196
DezfulIran 1,428888
DublinIreland 4,3482,702
DecimomannuItaly 2,6581,652
DobbiacoItaly 2,8421,766
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7462,949
Deir-AllaJordan 486302
DagorettiKenya 3,2662,029
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,1691,969
DedzaMalawi 4,7032,923
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3583,951
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9884,342
DaweiMyanmar 6,7294,182
De BiltNetherlands 3,6102,244
De KooyNetherlands 3,6872,291
Den HelderNetherlands 3,6922,294
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,27210,112
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,8839,870
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,12110,018
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,6839,745
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7059,759
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,0342,507
DalbandinPakistan 2,9281,820
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5302,194
DirPakistan 3,6152,247
DroshPakistan 3,6112,244
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,7915,463
DohaQatar 1,7331,077
DorohoiRomania 2,3281,447
Dikson IslandRussia 5,7153,552
DudinkaRussia 5,6543,513
DzardzanRussia 7,1094,418
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,572977
DakarSenegal 5,5303,436
DaruSierra Leone 5,2353,253
DurbanSouth Africa 6,4534,010
DamazinSudan 1,8011,119
DongolaSudan 1,058657
DamascusSyria 637396
Damascus (Intl)Syria 638396
Deir EzzorSyria 981609
DusanbeTajikistan 3,3792,100
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,9092,429
DjerbaTunisia 2,3341,450
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,227762
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,4132,742
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,2782,658
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2941,425
DonetskUkraine 2,2531,400
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1011,306
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,5176,535
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,9286,169
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,5167,156
Danville, IlUsa 10,3966,460
Darlington, ScUsa 10,2246,353
Davenport, WaUsa 11,1686,940
David City, NeUsa 10,8436,738
Dayton, OhUsa 10,1536,309
Dayton, WaUsa 11,2977,020
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,9116,780
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,2467,610
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4596,499
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,0637,496
Delaware, OhUsa 10,0696,257
Delphine, InUsa 10,2596,375
Denton, MdUsa 9,6505,997
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,3837,074
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,6226,601
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8357,354
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,3156,410
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,9376,175
Dickson, TnUsa 10,6446,614
Dillon, MtUsa 11,2536,993
Dixon, IlUsa 10,3706,444
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,2967,019
Dover, DeUsa 9,6505,997
Dover, TnUsa 10,6916,643
Dublin, TxUsa 11,6597,245
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,3816,451
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1216,289
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6096,592
Durham, NhUsa 9,0585,629
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0183,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -