Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Nsrany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Nsrany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Nsrany with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0021,866
ChlefAlgeria 3,2292,006
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7621,716
CeresArgentina 12,0727,501
ChamicalArgentina 12,4807,755
ChepesArgentina 12,5457,796
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0768,125
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7867,324
CórdobaArgentina 12,3327,663
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,3327,663
CorrientesArgentina 11,6807,258
CairnsAustralia 12,9388,040
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8998,637
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3166,410
CedunaAustralia 12,4257,721
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3678,307
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5947,826
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4938,385
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5567,802
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1338,782
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0777,505
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7633,581
CharnocksBarbados 9,7026,029
CotonouBenin 4,1412,573
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7546,061
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9596,189
CabroboBrazil 8,8855,521
CaceresBrazil 11,0346,857
CaetiteBrazil 9,5065,907
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4855,273
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9646,813
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9396,797
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2606,375
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9005,531
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2605,754
CaparaoBrazil 9,8046,092
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4046,465
CaratingaBrazil 9,7886,082
CaravelasBrazil 9,4085,846
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6345,986
CarolinaBrazil 9,5995,965
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7636,688
CataguasesBrazil 9,9276,169
CatalaoBrazil 10,2286,356
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4796,512
CaxiasBrazil 9,0685,635
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0926,893
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3515,189
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9876,206
ChapecoBrazil 11,1146,907
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7266,666
CipoBrazil 8,9555,565
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8236,104
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8616,128
CordeiroBrazil 9,9346,173
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6746,012
CorumbaBrazil 11,1676,939
CoximBrazil 10,8806,761
CrateusBrazil 8,8255,484
CuiabaBrazil 10,8606,748
CuritibaBrazil 10,7316,668
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6916,644
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,7335,427
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1206,910
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4174,609
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,5694,704
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0154,980
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9755,577
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0966,895
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0166,845
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,6264,739
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9866,827
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9175,541
Charlo, NbCanada 8,4735,265
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,3395,182
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,3375,181
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0836,887
Chatham, NbCanada 8,4635,259
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7825,457
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9125,538
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,0675,013
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2675,759
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,9845,583
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5504,692
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2486,368
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3865,832
Comox, BcCanada 11,1366,920
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,1935,713
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4425,246
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5136,533
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8976,771
ChicoChile 13,4098,333
ChillanChile 13,1998,202
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2938,260
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7327,912
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4998,388
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0808,128
ChangchunChina 7,9684,952
ChangduChina 5,9993,728
ChangshaChina 7,5384,684
ChengduChina 6,6414,127
ChongqingChina 6,9154,297
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2236,974
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,5831,605
CamagueyCuba 10,9096,779
CasablancaCuba 11,1666,939
ChebCzech Republic 3,0811,915
CopenhagenDenmark 3,5402,200
CabreraDominican Republic 10,3106,407
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,4266,479
CotuiDominican Republic 10,3606,438
CanarEcuador 12,4247,721
CairoEgypt 374233
CaenFrance 3,7842,351
ChateaurouxFrance 3,5272,192
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4385,865
CocobeachGabon 3,9952,482
CologneGermany 3,4362,135
ChiosGreece 1,385861
CorfuGreece 1,8571,154
ConakryGuinea 5,4103,362
CatacamasHonduras 12,0187,468
CholutecaHonduras 12,2287,599
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0183,118
CherrapunjiIndia 5,6563,515
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,6563,515
ChahbaharIran 2,6191,627
ClaremorrisIreland 4,5272,813
ClonesIreland 4,4402,759
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,5142,805
CorkIreland 4,4232,749
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,4212,748
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,6461,645
CameriItaly 2,9871,856
CampobassoItaly 2,3421,455
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,6231,630
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,6041,618
Cape FrascaItaly 2,7141,687
Cape MeleItaly 2,9321,822
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2051,370
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0871,297
CerviaItaly 2,6691,658
CiampinoItaly 2,5021,555
Cimone MountainItaly 2,7721,722
Cisa PassItaly 2,8401,765
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,5681,596
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,8341,761
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0471,272
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0141,251
ChibaJapan 9,5065,907
ChichibuJapan 9,4045,844
ChichijimaJapan 10,1776,324
ChoshiJapan 9,5565,938
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 715444
ChilekaMalawi 4,8553,017
ChitedzeMalawi 4,6672,900
ChitipaMalawi 4,1912,605
ChihuahuaMexico 12,4427,732
ComitanMexico 12,4447,733
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2377,604
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0344,371
ChoirMongolia 6,6014,102
CasablancaMorocco 4,0392,510
ChindeMozambique 5,1823,220
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,2523,885
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0129,950
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,23910,091
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7219,769
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,9239,895
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,9229,894
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,9189,891
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,9709,924
CondegaNicaragua 12,1607,556
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4404,002
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5195,294
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4145,228
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5135,290
ChhorPakistan 3,5132,183
ChitralPakistan 3,6172,248
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2146,968
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3707,065
CajamarcaPeru 12,6207,842
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5127,775
ChiclayoPeru 12,7347,913
ChimbotePeru 12,7267,908
CuzcoPeru 12,2937,639
CzestochowaPoland 2,8461,769
CoimbraPortugal 4,1232,562
CalafatRomania 2,0521,275
CeahlauRomania 2,2431,394
ClujRomania 2,2941,425
ConstantaRomania 1,8761,166
CraiovaRomania 2,0431,270
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5014,040
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1803,219
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6164,733
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8925,526
Cape UelenRussia 9,3465,808
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7635,446
CaraRussia 7,0734,395
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9702,467
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,3175,168
ChitaRussia 6,8614,264
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8704,269
CokurdahRussia 7,8944,905
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,4644,638
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,0864,404
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1735,079
CaceresSpain 3,9402,448
CadizSpain 3,9122,431
Ciudad RealSpain 3,7272,316
CordobaSpain 3,7932,357
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3203,306
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0264,366
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1814,462
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5984,100
Chiang RaiThailand 6,6384,125
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,0354,372
ChumphonThailand 6,9964,348
CanakkaleTurkey 1,538955
CorumTurkey 1,399869
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,9581,838
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1241,941
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,0782,534
CernovcyUkraine 2,3821,480
ChernigovUkraine 2,6251,631
CarrascoUruguay 11,7707,314
ColoniaUruguay 11,9017,395
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,9546,185
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,6946,645
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,6505,997
Camden, ScUsa 10,3376,423
Canton, NyUsa 9,2135,725
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,6916,644
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,8496,120
Caribou, MeUsa 8,6425,370
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5696,568
Casper, WyUsa 11,1756,944
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3747,068
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,7096,033
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,0586,250
Charles City, IaUsa 10,4686,505
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,3336,421
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,3386,424
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,0866,267
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,2506,370
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,8806,140
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3606,438
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,5686,567
Chazy, NyUsa 9,0805,642
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,1015,656
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,2086,343
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,3027,023
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,2566,995
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,2486,368
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,2436,365
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,0727,501
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,9346,173
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,1896,953
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,2476,368
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,2306,357
Circleville, OhUsa 10,0936,272
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,7436,676
Clark, SdUsa 10,5776,573
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,0426,862
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,5506,556
Clayton, NmUsa 11,5877,200
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,8976,150
Clinton, IaUsa 10,3706,444
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6236,601
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,0606,251
College Park, MdUsa 9,7186,039
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,4617,122
Columbia, MoUsa 10,7506,680
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,3496,431
Columbus, GaUsa 10,3146,409
Columbus, InUsa 10,3396,425
Columbus, KsUsa 11,0656,876
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,0626,252
Conception, MoUsa 10,8246,726
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,0146,844
Conway, ArUsa 11,0326,856
Conway, ScUsa 10,1886,331
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,3345,800
Corning, ArUsa 10,8906,767
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,1385,679
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,9707,438
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,5537,179
Cortland, NyUsa 9,4435,868
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6357,230
Covington, LaUsa 11,1996,959
Covington, TnUsa 10,8246,726
Crete, NeUsa 10,8576,747
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,9726,818
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8211,753
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8211,753
CaracasVenezuela 10,5456,553
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3546,434
CoroVenezuela 10,7596,686
ChipataZambia 4,6222,872
ChomaZambia 5,0453,135
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,3613,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -