Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Nsrany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Nsrany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Nsrany with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,2462,017
BustAfghanistan 2,9111,809
BatnaAlgeria 2,7771,726
BecharAlgeria 3,5432,202
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9071,807
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5472,204
BiskraAlgeria 2,8131,748
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7121,685
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9478,045
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8167,964
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8327,974
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1357,541
ByrdAntarctica 14,1048,765
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4387,729
BarilocheArgentina 13,2498,233
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9677,437
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4608,364
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0508,731
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7296,667
BrestBelarus 2,8281,757
BrusselsBelgium 3,5742,221
Belize CityBelize 12,0397,481
BeninBenin 4,1412,573
BohiconBenin 4,1112,555
BermudaBermuda 9,1555,689
BageBrazil 11,4487,114
BambuiBrazil 10,1466,305
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0156,223
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8145,477
BarcelosBrazil 10,7776,697
BarraBrazil 9,3925,836
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2875,771
BarreirasBrazil 9,6245,980
BelémBrazil 9,3835,831
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9566,187
BelterraBrazil 10,0816,264
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3735,824
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0006,836
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5375,926
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0986,275
BrevesBrazil 9,5935,961
BurgasBulgaria 1,7311,076
BurundiBurundi 3,5222,189
BatouriCameroon 3,3652,091
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,7605,443
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0896,891
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8925,526
Banff, AbCanada 10,7326,669
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3695,822
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,5864,714
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7326,669
Bissett, MbCanada 9,9636,191
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7466,678
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,3075,783
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8406,736
Brandon, MbCanada 10,2546,372
Broadview, SkCanada 10,3296,419
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4864,652
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0726,880
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,6094,728
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6656,627
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8545,502
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,1141,935
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,3111,436
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3978,325
BeijingChina 7,4094,604
BarranquillaColombia 11,2667,001
Benito SalasColombia 11,7697,313
BogotáColombia 11,5617,184
BrnoCzech Republic 2,7981,739
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8781,789
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4522,145
BaniDominican Republic 10,4296,481
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,5026,526
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,3386,424
BahariyaEgypt 540336
Beni SuefEgypt 344214
BiarritzFrance 3,6332,258
BordeauxFrance 3,6152,247
BrestFrance 4,0192,497
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,58611,550
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,58411,549
BitamGabon 3,7702,343
BanjulGambia 5,5003,418
BerlinGermany 3,2332,009
BrockenGermany 3,3052,054
BokeGuinea 5,4543,389
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4813,406
BudapestHungary 2,5481,583
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,5331,574
BangaloreIndia 4,7692,963
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3402,697
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2543,265
BikanerIndia 3,8042,364
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3395,803
BabolsarIran 1,9661,222
Bandar AbbasIran 2,1641,345
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7561,091
Bandar LengehIran 2,0231,257
BirjandIran 2,4341,512
BushehrIran 1,608999
BaghdadIraq 1,107688
BasraIraq 1,329826
BelmulletIreland 4,6102,864
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,4322,754
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1711,349
BergamoItaly 2,9271,819
BolognaItaly 2,7531,711
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,8771,788
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,1351,327
BrindisiItaly 2,0591,280
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4842,786
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7122,928
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0932,543
BeirutLebanon 657409
BenghaziLibya 1,433891
BirzaiLithuania 3,2292,007
BitolaMacedonia 1,8761,166
BlantyreMalawi 4,8553,017
BvumbweMalawi 4,8823,033
BintuluMalaysia 8,7265,422
BamakoMali 4,7112,927
Bko-SMali 4,7102,927
BougounMali 4,7262,937
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5582,832
BaitagMongolia 5,3223,307
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5553,452
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4033,979
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9764,335
BayandelgerMongolia 6,9314,307
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0323,748
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8644,265
BulganMongolia 6,2213,866
BhamawMyanmar 6,2153,862
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,6389,718
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,9469,909
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,6719,738
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,0629,981
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,20110,067
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0177,467
BilmaNiger 2,4191,503
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4002,113
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2473,261
BergenNorway 4,2142,618
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,2122,617
BjornoyaNorway 5,2493,262
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,5732,841
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,4452,762
BadinPakistan 3,4482,143
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7692,342
BalakotPakistan 3,7502,331
BarkhanPakistan 3,4312,132
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8227,346
BascoPhilippines 8,7325,426
BialystokPoland 2,9431,829
BejaPortugal 4,0592,522
BragancaPortugal 4,0082,490
BistritaRomania 2,2981,428
BucharestRomania 1,9811,231
BajkitRussia 5,8293,622
BarabinskRussia 4,6272,876
BarnaulRussia 4,8763,030
BerezovoRussia 4,5542,830
BiserRussia 3,8832,413
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8624,886
BogdarinRussia 6,8324,246
BogucanyRussia 5,8343,625
BomnakRussia 7,7764,832
BorRussia 5,5013,418
BorzjaRussia 7,1154,421
BratskRussia 6,0743,774
BelgradeSerbia 2,2411,392
BoSierra Leone 5,3243,308
BontheSierra Leone 5,4173,366
BratislavaSlovakia 2,6921,673
BerberaSomalia 2,2451,395
BusanSouth Korea 8,6515,376
BadajozSpain 3,9752,470
BarcelonaSpain 3,2812,039
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,7672,341
BabanusaSudan 1,9741,226
BaselSwitzerland 3,1781,975
BernSwitzerland 3,1451,954
BangkokThailand 6,9774,335
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,9724,333
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6664,143
BizerteTunisia 2,5141,562
BalikesirTurkey 1,425885
BursaTurkey 1,442896
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,7961,738
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,4692,777
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,4032,736
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,4042,737
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,0292,504
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,9502,455
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,8452,389
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,4347,726
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8037,335
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,6866,019
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9415,556
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9425,557
Batesville, MsUsa 10,9756,820
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3227,036
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,0866,889
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,0916,271
Bedford, MaUsa 9,1155,664
Beeville, TxUsa 11,9367,417
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,4896,518
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,2787,630
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,0366,237
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,0705,636
Bettles, AkUsa 9,4515,873
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7886,082
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9696,195
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,9986,835
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,4495,872
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,7826,700
Bishop, CaUsa 12,2137,589
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,5636,564
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,0796,263
Blackville, ScUsa 10,4006,462
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1606,935
Blakely, GaUsa 10,8386,735
Block Island, RiUsa 9,3345,800
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8877,387
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5137,155
Booneville, MsUsa 10,8286,729
Boonton, NjUsa 9,4205,854
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,0965,652
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0846,266
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4836,514
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,6606,624
Brenham, TxUsa 11,7037,273
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,3145,788
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9886,828
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,2716,383
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,5195,915
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2856,391
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,0226,849
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,1256,913
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,1137,527
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,7846,701
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,4117,713
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,9496,182
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,0126,222
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,5885,958
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,3567,056
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,1366,298
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,5306,544
Burlington, VtUsa 9,1215,668
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6097,214
BajsunUzbekistan 3,2402,014
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3576,436
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,8006,711
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,3733,339
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,3883,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -