Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ras Nsrany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ras Nsrany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ras Nsrany with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,3852,104
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0691,907
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0671,906
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6711,660
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9617,433
AzulArgentina 12,1697,562
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9498,047
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2076,964
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1007,519
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9717,439
AmberleyAustralia 14,0188,711
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7511,088
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7771,104
AimoresBrazil 9,6736,011
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0275,610
AltamiraBrazil 9,8416,115
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5746,571
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1626,315
ApodiBrazil 8,5785,330
AracajuBrazil 8,8085,474
AracuaiBrazil 9,6145,974
AragarcasBrazil 10,5096,530
AraxaBrazil 10,2096,344
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6675,386
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1476,927
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1096,903
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2815,767
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,7644,824
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0224,364
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6816,016
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9416,178
AbecheChad 2,1051,308
AntofagastaChile 12,5897,823
AricaChile 12,3597,680
AltaiChina 5,0773,155
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1137,527
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0447,484
AraucaColombia 11,1026,899
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,3936,458
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,2966,398
AzuaDominican Republic 10,4586,499
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 558347
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 282175
AswanEgypt 473294
AsyutEgypt 350217
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4417,731
AsmaraEritrea 1,487924
AssabEritrea 1,8691,162
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,1621,344
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,7841,730
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,88111,111
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,5855,335
AccraGhana 4,4132,742
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6271,011
AthensGreece 1,493928
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,470914
AasiaatGreenland 7,0164,360
AmmassalikGreenland 6,3753,961
AputiteqGreenland 6,1713,835
AkureyriIceland 5,5083,423
AgraIndia 4,2792,659
AhmedabadIndia 3,8602,399
AkolaIndia 4,3732,717
AllahabadIndia 4,6812,909
AmritsarIndia 3,9042,426
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5716,569
AbadanIran 1,370852
ArakIran 1,6131,002
AlbengaItaly 2,9401,827
AlgheroItaly 2,7641,718
AmendolaItaly 2,2681,409
AnconaItaly 2,5491,584
ArezzoItaly 2,6501,647
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7682,963
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7082,926
AbashiriJapan 9,3065,783
AburatsuJapan 9,0245,608
AikawaJapan 9,2255,732
AjiroJapan 9,4605,878
AkitaJapan 9,2685,759
AkuneJapan 8,8995,530
AomoriJapan 9,2525,750
AsahikawaJapan 9,1935,712
AsosanJapan 8,9295,548
AmmanJordan 471293
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1482,578
AinaziLatvia 3,4142,122
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,9523,078
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,0633,146
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,3893,349
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,7632,960
AtarMauritania 4,8533,016
AgalegaMauritius 4,8903,038
AcapulcoMexico 13,0088,083
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8283,622
AltaiMongolia 5,6903,536
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1913,847
AgadirMorocco 4,2502,641
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,6102,243
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,6359,716
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,0039,944
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,26310,106
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,21210,074
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,8469,847
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,9249,895
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,19810,066
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,19610,064
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,19610,064
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,19610,064
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,19610,064
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,19610,064
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2057,585
AgadezNiger 2,9681,844
AsuncionParaguay 11,4767,131
ArequipaPeru 12,3887,698
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8025,469
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,43711,457
AradRomania 2,3251,444
AjanRussia 8,2335,116
AldanRussia 7,4374,621
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7411,703
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8473,012
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7635,446
AnadyrRussia 9,2205,730
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0842,538
ArmavirRussia 1,9821,232
AstrakhanRussia 2,3581,465
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,88510,492
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,1722,593
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,5502,206
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,4222,127
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,5642,215
Abu HamedSudan 945588
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,6951,054
AqiqSudan 1,151715
ArbaatSudan 943586
AromaSudan 1,363847
AtbaraSudan 1,144711
Abu KamalSyria 947588
AleppoSyria 950590
AranyaprathetThailand 7,1694,455
AtakpameTogo 4,1652,588
AdanaTurkey 1,005624
AfyonTurkey 1,250777
AnkaraTurkey 1,338832
AntalyaTurkey 1,046650
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,4661,532
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,3232,686
AberporthUk 4,1862,601
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,1672,589
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8301,137
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0541,277
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0561,278
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,0391,267
ArtigasUruguay 11,6137,217
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,9066,777
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,5606,562
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3987,083
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7307,289
Ada, MnUsa 10,3596,437
Adrian, MiUsa 9,9966,212
Aiken, ScUsa 10,4106,469
Akron, OhUsa 9,9026,153
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6447,236
Albany, GaUsa 10,6946,645
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,2675,759
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,4386,486
Albion, NeUsa 10,8296,729
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9007,395
Aledo, IlUsa 10,5076,529
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,6616,625
Algona, IaUsa 10,5256,541
Alice, TxUsa 11,9857,448
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,5085,908
Alliance, NeUsa 11,0766,883
Alma, MiUsa 9,9896,207
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,7556,062
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1467,548
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6127,216
Amherst, MaUsa 9,2565,752
Amite, LaUsa 11,2566,994
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,0966,274
Anderson, InUsa 10,2676,380
Anderson, ScUsa 10,4146,471
Angelica, NyUsa 9,6005,966
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,9966,212
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6876,641
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,9296,791
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,8826,762
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,3526,433
Ashland, WiUsa 10,0446,242
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,4867,138
Atchison, KsUsa 10,8666,752
Athens, GaUsa 10,5096,530
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,6096,593
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,5205,916
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1836,328
Auburn, NeUsa 10,8826,762
Augusta, GaUsa 10,4506,494
Augusta, MtUsa 11,0226,849
Aurora, IlUsa 10,2486,368
Austin, TxUsa 11,7797,319
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1641,966
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7242,314
AcariguaVenezuela 10,8216,724
AdenYemen 2,0131,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -